• – Settling tax disputes.
• Administration and Material and Technical Support Department of Tbilisi City Hall
• – Intern – Production Practice N10.2011 – 01.2012
• – Import-export of goods;
• – Research paper on logistics.
• Business Law Training Center,Batumi, Georgia. Attended training concerning the legal regulation of foreign investments. Passed exam in March, 2012.
• Annual Study Session in International and Comparative Law of Human Rights, Strasburg, France. Attended month-long international human rights law and personal data protection training in July 2012.
• United Nations Development Program, Trade Promotion Center, Batumi, Georgia. Participated in training program on the trade of international goods. Passed an exam at the end of the program in August 2012.
•  United Nations Development Program, Trade Promotion Center, Batumi, Georgia. Attended training program on practical issues of taxation in July 2012.
• Center of Professional Development for Lawyers (IRZ) Project, Batumi, Georgia. Fundamental Human rights and freedoms workshop in May 2011.
• – 1st Place in Constitutional Law at the Student Olympiad, University of Georgia School of Law 2011.
•  – Organizing Tbilisi City Hall Shopping Festival 2011”.
• – United Nations Youth Assembly – Tomorrow’s Leaders Today 2014. (UN, New York)
LANGUAGES: Georgian (Native); English (Fluent); French (Proficient); Russian (Proficient)